Wednesday, August 29, 2012

Eid 2012 ^_^

Assalammualaikum and Ola readers..

a very good morning.. fresh than yesterday..this year, my family and i went back to our kampung.. alhamdulilah, a small renovation for our old house.. betulkan tiang yang roboh aje.. :)  but to me, it always a vila.. where i spent my bonding time with my late grandfather.. he passed away 12 years ago.. the only grand father i had.. he always smile.. hugged me.. spoil me since im the only granddaughter.. he loved wear white kopiah and sengih2 from the door.. :)  when i missed him, i closed my eyes and i can see him and dua for his peace.. 

anyway, Syawal this year is happening in terms of long vacation.. one whole week.. usually my parents only off for 2-3 days only.. we spent most of time at home, waiting and accept any relatives that come.. :) alhamdulilah, relatives who remember us, still came even they travel from far.. you see, there is no highway like Selangor, so to drive from one place to another do consuming time especially when Raya time.. for those who came to our small house, thank you so much.. :)

mummy met her old old old friend that been separated for almost like 28 years.. i met my cousins at Kuala Krai and got the ketupat we ordered.. i feel more welcome there compared any other place.. missed my aunt's daging kicap.. sedapp weii!! we went for our cousin's wedding at Pasir Puteh.. where else we did go? ooh yup, we went to New Castle, visit my daddy's oldest sister and aunt mah.. the last time i saw aunt mah was 2 years ago, where she still can walk and smile.. where else? nope, thats all i think.. i told you, we spent most of our time at our small vila.. if can called vila la.. :)

nope, no photos this year since the photographer spend his raya at perak.. and i cant snap pics while im busy eating, can i? :P  and i miss my mak aji already.. adeiii.. :)

till then..
thankz for reading..
 
foot note: our first raya..

Tuesday, August 28, 2012

Stay Tune in this Channel ^_^

Assalammualaikum and Ola readers.. 

still in raya mood? good2.. i had splendid a week of Syawal.. the longest ever.. and next year, who knows whats coming.. will update soon abou it.. not really in good condition mentally and physically..

from my FB:
--> biar diam, diam berisi, ada pengisian.. jangan cakap banyak huha sana huha sini, tapi kosong, tiada pengisian..

-->you want something or someone, earn it with your effort.. not by "perli2 dan sindir2" and expect GOD give it or him/her straight to your nose.. nope, you are not deserve it..

Thursday, August 16, 2012

Selamat Hari Raya Aidilfitri --> Advance mode ^_^

Assalammualaikum and Ola readers!!


 

i wish Selamat Hari Raya Aidilfitri.. in a very advanced mode.. ^_^

...................................



someday somehow
you end up being a person who hide
the emotions and 
feelings
and stop talking about it





foot note: you get it? neither do i.. hahaha.. motip? xde motip..

Wednesday, August 15, 2012

A Peice of Heart --> Malay Version ^_^


kau hadir
tanpa ku sedari
mengisi kekosongan hati

hujan yang turun ke bumi
membawa rindu yang mengunung
malam ku tanpa mimpi

angin malam 
bawalah cintaku
menghapus rasa rindu

hari ku xbererti
bagai siang tanpa mentari
kau tetap di hati

hanya doa kukirimkan
bersama sebuah harapan
semoga kau tau
kaulah erti cinta



foot  note: this is not the original poem.. if the owner can call it a poem.. hahaha.. i edited few parts as the owner request.. i read the original one, and its much sweet.. :)

Tuesday, August 14, 2012

Rabun & Lens ^_^


 Assalammualaikum and Ola2 readers!!

less than a week.. Ramadhan will come to an end.. and Syawal will say hi.. hmm.. thinking whether next Ramadhan im still here.. *facepalm*  anyway, last Friday im pretty busy.. hoho.. bought my contact lens supply.. tetiba officially declare diri rabun kat blog kan.. memang xcover cun langsung.. muhahahaha..

ooh yes, im actually start my "rabun jauh" when i was form 1 or form 2.. i cant remember.. muhahaha.. realize that when i hardly read what my teacher wrote at the blackboard that time.. when i told my mummy, she thought im bluffing, like i really wanna wear that "box" glasses!! :P  since then, i started wearing spec.. i try so many style.. oval shape, rectangle shape.. with frames, frame less, half-frame.. normal lens, tinted lens with so different colours like purple, blue, brown, pink.. ooh yes!! PINK!! hahaha.. that pink lens when i was in matrix time.. *try so hard to delete that memory of pink lens from my hard disc* :P

when i was in freshman year, my mummy offered contact lens.. so, apa lagi, rembat aje.. i usually did my spec and bought the lens at england optical shop at summit.. being a regular customer already.. :) they have good service too.. :)


i used this brand until the last 4 months.. ok, i story-morry about it later.. i usually buy the colourless one.. i only use the colour lens when got special occasion like raya time, special events, sort of.. i feel more comfortable wearing the colourless throughout my daily life.. :)  oh yes, there was a trend where colour lens from Korean a bit famous.. yup, i pon pernah terbeli sekali.. thankz friends, you guys influence me just because they are cheap!! hahahah.. kidding.. my money, my decision, right?! beli sekali aje, coz im not comfortable with that lens.. felt my eyes more dry.. :(  


 



i started wanna try new brand after my clinical attachment..  no no sire, im not wearing lens in hospital.. i wear my big nerd brown specs.. ooh yes, i love that brown specs.. its so lightttt, different with my previous ones.. i remember he said, "pelik but ok".. ok?! thats it? bwekk!! hahaha.. i sempat la pkai lens from this brand for 4 to 5 months.. but seriously, im not comfortable with these lens.. my eyes will easily itching and feel warmness like soooo hot, like sooo dryyyyy.. 

ohh yes, the uncomfortable of signs and symptoms were too obvious.. got complained from my mummy.. so when i bought the new supply, which back the old brand, my beloved Bausch & Lomb, i ask my optician why these brands are different.. rupa-rupanya!! the acuveu optic lens are more big in diameter and more thin compared to baush lens.. and i felt that kind of reaction because that lens were just not suit for my eyes.. macam tu la.. :)  no no sir,e i dont blame acuvue optic lens.. maybe these brand not suit for me, but good for others.. :)  different people will experience different reaction.. :)

please bear in mind that im not comparing any of these brands.. i just shared my experience after using these two brands.. i have a friend that use acuvue optic lens and she got no problems.. well, good for her.. hahahaha.. yup, thats all for now..

till then..
thank for reading..

Tuesday, August 7, 2012

I Love U

When U Were 23 Yrs Old, I Said I Love U...
 U Put Ur Head On My Shoulder And Hold My Hand...
Afraid That I Might Dissapear...

When U Were 27 Yrs Old, I Said I Love U...
U Prepare Breakfast And Serve It In Front Of Me,
And Kiss My Forhead And Said :"U Better Be Quick, Is's Gonna Be Late.."

When U Were 33 Yrs Old, I Said I Love U...
U Said: "Miss U, Please Come Back Early After Work.."

When U Were 40 Yrs Old, I Said I Love U...
U Were Cleaning The Dining Table And Said: "I Know Dear, Help Our Child With His/Her Revision.."

When U Were 50 Yrs Old, I Said I Love U..
U Were Knitting And U Laugh At Me...

When U Were 60 Yrs Old, I Said I Love U...
U Smile At Me..

When U Were 70 Yrs Old. I Said I Love U...
We Sitting On The Rocking Chair With Our Glasses On..
I'M Reading Your Love Letter That U Sent To Me 50 Yrs Ago..
With Our Hand Crossing Together..

When U Were 80 Yrs Old, U Said U Love Me!
I Didn't Say Anything But Cried...

That Day Must Be The Happiest Day Of My Life!
Because U Said U Love Me !!!

Please Appreciate Your Loved Ones..When U Have The Chance Now..


foot note: counting and 50 years to come.. 

#4: TRIP TO PARIT BUNTAR-KUANTAN: VACATION CONTINUES!!

Assalammualaikum and Hei folks!!! What a rough week I had to go through last week. Short of staffs, endless patients and what a bet...